Author Topic: question about goods/ore  (Read 879 times)

Afaut

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
question about goods/ore
« on: July 12, 2015, 01:01:57 pm »
i've made a mod, it add uranium bar for 1500d but i can't see it on a old savegame, only on a new.
Is it a problem with goods/ore? anything else can be found right after install... :s

Cores

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
    • View Profile
Re: question about goods/ore
« Reply #1 on: July 12, 2015, 01:53:01 pm »
Yep! I catch this problem with my mods too. DEV's said what the problem is very simple, but i have not any idea how to fix this.

Silberspeer

  • EX - AtomicTorch Team
  • Jr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 94
    • View Profile
Re: question about goods/ore
« Reply #2 on: July 12, 2015, 09:31:07 pm »
We will fix it in one of the upcoming patches. It will generate new-added goods at the bases without necessity in making the new save.

Afaut

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
Re: question about goods/ore
« Reply #3 on: July 14, 2015, 02:44:24 am »
We will fix it in one of the upcoming patches. It will generate new-added goods at the bases without necessity in making the new save.
Cool thank you ^^